Calendriers

May 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
 
 
Exhibition IB Biennale 1st Edition
(All day)
«
Exhibition IB Biennale 1st Edition (All day)
»
LGB MID Talent Show
(All day)
LGB MID Talent Show (All day)
 
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Matt Frei
12:00 to 13:00
La Chât Speaker Series: Matt Frei
12:00 to 13:00
 
CHA: PTA Bollywood Festival
18:30 to 21:30
CHA: PTA Bollywood Festival
18:30 to 21:30
 
 
 
NAT Early Years: PTA Coffee & Conversation
11:30 to 12:00
NAT Early Years: PTA Coffee & Conversation
11:30 to 12:00
 
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Exhibition IB Biennale 1st Edition
(All day)
«
Exhibition IB Biennale 1st Edition (All day)
»
 
Expat Comedy Night
20:00 to 22:00
Expat Comedy Night
20:00 to 22:00
 
 
NAT Pri: Parent Workshop
08:30 to 09:30
NAT Pri: Parent Workshop
08:30 to 09:30
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Dr Ute Eilenberger
12:00 to 13:00
La Chât Speaker Series: Dr Ute Eilenberger
12:00 to 13:00
 
Inside Game Coaching Network Annual Sport Coaches Conference (Day 1)
09:00 to 17:00
Inside Game Coaching Network Annual Sport Coaches Conference (Day 1)
09:00 to 17:00
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Edward Flaherty
12:00 to 13:00
La Chât Speaker Series: Edward Flaherty
12:00 to 13:00
 
Inside Game Coaching Network Annual Sport Coaches Conference (Day 2)
09:00 to 17:00
Inside Game Coaching Network Annual Sport Coaches Conference (Day 2)
09:00 to 17:00
 
 
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Exhibition IB Biennale 1st Edition
(All day)
«
Exhibition IB Biennale 1st Edition (All day)
 
Musical: Freaky Friday
19:00 to 20:30
Musical: Freaky Friday
19:00 to 20:30
 
Musical: Freaky Friday
14:00 to 15:30
Musical: Freaky Friday
14:00 to 15:30
 
Musical: Freaky Friday
18:00 to 19:30
Musical: Freaky Friday
18:00 to 19:30
 
 
 
LGB Lecture Series: Siobhan Darrow
10:55 to 11:40
LGB Lecture Series: Siobhan Darrow
10:55 to 11:40
 
Consultative General Assembly
19:00 to 22:00
Consultative General Assembly
19:00 to 22:00
 
CHA Music School Concert
19:00 to 21:30
CHA Music School Concert
19:00 to 21:30
 
NAT Pri: PYP Exhibition
18:30 to 20:30
NAT Pri: PYP Exhibition
18:30 to 20:30
 
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
MMUN Conference
(All day)
MMUN Conference (All day)
 
 
 
 
 
Odyssey of the Mind World Finals
(All day)
Odyssey of the Mind World Finals (All day)
»
Esperanza
19:30 to 21:00
Esperanza
19:30 to 21:00
 
LGB Kermesse Exhibition
(All day)
LGB Kermesse Exhibition (All day)
»
CHA: PTA Pop Up Popcorn
09:45 to 10:45
CHA: PTA Pop Up Popcorn
09:45 to 10:45
 
LGB Performing Arts Showcase
19:00 to 21:00
LGB Performing Arts Showcase
19:00 to 21:00
 
Vernissage of La Grande Boissière Annual Art Exhibition
17:30 to 20:00
Vernissage of La Grande Boissière Annual Art Exhibition
17:30 to 20:00
 
Esperanza
19:30 to 21:00
Esperanza
19:30 to 21:00
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Porter Halyburton
12:00 to 13:00
La Chât Speaker Series: Porter Halyburton
12:00 to 13:00
 
La Grande Boissière Kermesse
10:00 to 16:00
La Grande Boissière Kermesse
10:00 to 16:00
 
NAT: ECA Sports Celebration Evening
17:00 to 20:00
NAT: ECA Sports Celebration Evening
17:00 to 20:00
 
 
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Odyssey of the Mind World Finals
(All day)
«
Odyssey of the Mind World Finals (All day)
 
 
 
Ascension (no classes)
(All day)
Ascension (no classes) (All day)
 
 
 
LGB Kermesse Exhibition
(All day)
«
LGB Kermesse Exhibition (All day)
 
 
 
La fille de la sorcière
19:00 to 20:00
La fille de la sorcière
19:00 to 20:00
 
NAT: PTA General Meeting
08:00 to 09:30
NAT: PTA General Meeting
08:00 to 09:30
 
La fille de la sorcière
19:00 to 20:30
La fille de la sorcière
19:00 to 20:30
 
CHA: PTA Pop Up Popcorn
09:45 to 10:45
CHA: PTA Pop Up Popcorn
09:45 to 10:45
 
La Châtaigneraie Graduation Ceremony
16:00 to 18:30
La Châtaigneraie Graduation Ceremony
16:00 to 18:30