Calendars

November 2018

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
 
 
 
Exhibition: Side by Side, From Heaven to Earth: Rwanda and Idjwi Island, DRC
(All day)
«
Exhibition: Side by Side, From Heaven to Earth: Rwanda and Idjwi Island, DRC (All day)
 
Concours de Genève / Récital de Piano II
13:00 to 18:00
Concours de Genève / Récital de Piano II
13:00 to 18:00
 
 
 
Concours de Genève / Récital de Piano II
13:00 to 18:00
Concours de Genève / Récital de Piano II
13:00 to 18:00
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Niall de Búrca
13:30 to 14:30
La Chât Speaker Series: Niall de Búrca
13:30 to 14:30
 
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
 
 
 
3rd Annual Alumni Exhibition
(All day)
3rd Annual Alumni Exhibition (All day)
»
Vernissage of the 3rd Annual Alumni Exhibition
17:00 to 20:00
Vernissage of the 3rd Annual Alumni Exhibition
17:00 to 20:00
 
Caprices, rêves et transfigurations
19:30 to 21:30
Caprices, rêves et transfigurations
19:30 to 21:30
 
Nations Speaker Series: Katherine Grainger
08:30 to 09:30
Nations Speaker Series: Katherine Grainger
08:30 to 09:30
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Katherine Grainger
12:00 to 13:00
La Chât Speaker Series: Katherine Grainger
12:00 to 13:00
 
 
Concours de Genève / Demi-Finale de Clarinette
10:30 to 18:00
Concours de Genève / Demi-Finale de Clarinette
10:30 to 18:00
 
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
3rd Annual Alumni Exhibition
(All day)
«
3rd Annual Alumni Exhibition (All day)
»
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Professor Jacques Dubochet
17:30 to 18:45
La Chât Speaker Series: Professor Jacques Dubochet
17:30 to 18:45
 
 
Exposition de Fabien Bruttin
(All day)
Exposition de Fabien Bruttin (All day)
»
La Chât Speaker Series: Marion Deichmann
12:00 to 13:00
La Chât Speaker Series: Marion Deichmann
12:00 to 13:00
 
Vernissage de l'exposition de Fabien Bruttin
17:30 to 19:30
Vernissage de l'exposition de Fabien Bruttin
17:30 to 19:30
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Axun Lasa & Maixabel Lasa
08:30 to 09:30
La Chât Speaker Series: Axun Lasa & Maixabel Lasa
08:30 to 09:30
 
Yasmine Hamdan Concert
20:00 to 22:00
Yasmine Hamdan Concert
20:00 to 22:00
 
Clarinet Masterclass Concert
19:00 to 21:00
Clarinet Masterclass Concert
19:00 to 21:00
 
 
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
3rd Annual Alumni Exhibition
(All day)
«
3rd Annual Alumni Exhibition (All day)
»
Exposition de Fabien Bruttin
(All day)
«
Exposition de Fabien Bruttin (All day)
»
 
Projection: Non Assistance
09:45 to 11:40
Projection: Non Assistance
09:45 to 11:40
 
LGB Lecture Series: David Hawley
10:55 to 11:40
LGB Lecture Series: David Hawley
10:55 to 11:40
 
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Jerome Elam & Youth Underground
12:00 to 13:00
La Chât Speaker Series: Jerome Elam & Youth Underground
12:00 to 13:00
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Robert Dann
12:00 to 13:00
La Chât Speaker Series: Robert Dann
12:00 to 13:00
 
 
 
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3rd Annual Alumni Exhibition
(All day)
«
3rd Annual Alumni Exhibition (All day)
»
 
 
Exposition de Fabien Bruttin
(All day)
«
Exposition de Fabien Bruttin (All day)
»
La Chât Speaker Series: Sarah Höfflin
13:30 to 14:15
La Chât Speaker Series: Sarah Höfflin
13:30 to 14:15
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Sarah Höfflin
14:30 to 15:15
La Chât Speaker Series: Sarah Höfflin
14:30 to 15:15
 
LGB Lecture Series: Siobhan Darrow
10:55 to 11:40
LGB Lecture Series: Siobhan Darrow
10:55 to 11:40
 
 
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Laura Bates
10:30 to 11:30
La Chât Speaker Series: Laura Bates
10:30 to 11:30
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Laura Bates
12:00 to 13:00
La Chât Speaker Series: Laura Bates
12:00 to 13:00