Calendars

November 2018

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
 
 
 
Exhibition: Side by Side, From Heaven to Earth: Rwanda and Idjwi Island, DRC
(All day)
«
Exhibition: Side by Side, From Heaven to Earth: Rwanda and Idjwi Island, DRC (All day)
 
 
 
 
UNISON Foundation Music Festival
(All day)
UNISON Foundation Music Festival (All day)
 
Post Graduate Certificate in Education (International) InformationSession
12:00 to 13:00
Post Graduate Certificate in Education (International) InformationSession
12:00 to 13:00
 
Concours de Genève / Récital de Piano II
13:00 to 18:00
Concours de Genève / Récital de Piano II
13:00 to 18:00
 
Concours de Genève / Récital de Piano II
13:00 to 18:00
Concours de Genève / Récital de Piano II
13:00 to 18:00
 
NAT: Pumpkin Party
18:15 to 20:30
NAT: Pumpkin Party
18:15 to 20:30
 
 
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
 
 
NAT Early Years: PTA Coffee & Conversation
11:30 to 12:00
NAT Early Years: PTA Coffee & Conversation
11:30 to 12:00
 
3rd Annual Alumni Exhibition
(All day)
3rd Annual Alumni Exhibition (All day)
»
NAT Pri: Parent Workshop
08:30 to 09:30
NAT Pri: Parent Workshop
08:30 to 09:30
 
Vernissage of the 3rd Annual Alumni Exhibition
17:00 to 20:00
Vernissage of the 3rd Annual Alumni Exhibition
17:00 to 20:00
 
Caprices, rêves et transfigurations
19:30 to 21:30
Caprices, rêves et transfigurations
19:30 to 21:30
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Katherine Grainger
12:00 to 13:00
La Chât Speaker Series: Katherine Grainger
12:00 to 13:00
 
 
Concours de Genève / Demi-Finale de Clarinette
10:30 to 18:00
Concours de Genève / Demi-Finale de Clarinette
10:30 to 18:00
 
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
3rd Annual Alumni Exhibition
(All day)
«
3rd Annual Alumni Exhibition (All day)
»
 
NAT: PTA General Meeting
08:00 to 09:30
NAT: PTA General Meeting
08:00 to 09:30
 
 
CHA PTA ICT Parent Workshop (Home Security & Set Up)
08:30 to 10:00
CHA PTA ICT Parent Workshop (Home Security & Set Up)
08:30 to 10:00
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Axun Lasa & Maixabel Lasa
12:00 to 13:00
La Chât Speaker Series: Axun Lasa & Maixabel Lasa
12:00 to 13:00
 
Yasmine Hamdan Concert
20:00 to 22:00
Yasmine Hamdan Concert
20:00 to 22:00
 
 
 
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
3rd Annual Alumni Exhibition
(All day)
«
3rd Annual Alumni Exhibition (All day)
»
 
Projection: Non Assistance
09:45 to 11:40
Projection: Non Assistance
09:45 to 11:40
 
LGB Lecture Series: David Hawley
10:55 to 11:40
LGB Lecture Series: David Hawley
10:55 to 11:40
 
 
NAT Sec: Careers Evening
16:30 to 18:00
NAT Sec: Careers Evening
16:30 to 18:00
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Robert Dann
12:00 to 13:00
La Chât Speaker Series: Robert Dann
12:00 to 13:00
 
 
LGB Winter Market
10:00 to 17:00
LGB Winter Market
10:00 to 17:00
 
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3rd Annual Alumni Exhibition
(All day)
«
3rd Annual Alumni Exhibition (All day)
»
 
 
 
LGB Lecture Series: Siobhan Darrow
10:55 to 11:40
LGB Lecture Series: Siobhan Darrow
10:55 to 11:40
 
 
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Laura Bates
10:30 to 11:30
La Chât Speaker Series: Laura Bates
10:30 to 11:30
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Laura Bates
12:00 to 13:00
La Chât Speaker Series: Laura Bates
12:00 to 13:00