Calendars

October 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
Social Impact is an Art Exhibition
EXHIBITION OPEN: MONDAY TO FRIDAY, 8H00-18H00
(All day)
«
Social Impact is an Art Exhibition (All day)
»
CIS University Fair
18:00 to 20:30
CIS University Fair
18:00 to 20:30
 
Dessine-moi un concert / Une performance transdisciplinaire et familiale !
20:00 to 22:00
Dessine-moi un concert / Une performance transdisciplinaire et familiale !
20:00 to 22:00
 
 
CHA PRI: PTA Top Tips for Parents
08:30 to 09:30
CHA PRI: PTA Top Tips for Parents
08:30 to 09:30
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Sammy Woodhouse
10:25 to 11:15
La Chât Speaker Series: Sammy Woodhouse
10:25 to 11:15
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Sammy Woodhouse
12:00 to 13:00
La Chât Speaker Series: Sammy Woodhouse
12:00 to 13:00
 
10th Annual Inclusive Education Conference / Dyscalculia and MathsAnxiety – Making Sense of the Numbers
(All day)
10th Annual Inclusive Education Conference / Dyscalculia and MathsAnxiety – Making Sense of the Numbers (All day)
 
 
 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Social Impact is an Art Exhibition
EXHIBITION OPEN: MONDAY TO FRIDAY, 8H00-18H00
(All day)
«
Social Impact is an Art Exhibition (All day)
 
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Hans Brattskar
09:00 to 10:00
La Chât Speaker Series: Hans Brattskar
09:00 to 10:00
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Hans Brattskar
11:15 to 12:00
La Chât Speaker Series: Hans Brattskar
11:15 to 12:00
 
Unison Concert - 11th Edition
16:00 to 17:30
Unison Concert - 11th Edition
16:00 to 17:30
 
Marche de l'Espoir
11:00 to 17:30
Marche de l'Espoir
11:00 to 17:30
 
IBCP Information Evening
18:00 to 19:00
IBCP Information Evening
18:00 to 19:00
 
Manu Delago – Circadian Tour / Concert dans le cadre du Festival JazzContreBand
20:00 to 22:00
Manu Delago – Circadian Tour / Concert dans le cadre du Festival JazzContreBand
20:00 to 22:00
 
CHA PRI: PTA Commune Coffee
08:30 to 09:30
CHA PRI: PTA Commune Coffee
08:30 to 09:30
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Junior Nzita Nsuami
10:30 to 11:30
La Chât Speaker Series: Junior Nzita Nsuami
10:30 to 11:30
 
LGB Lecture Series: Athar Sultan-Khan
10:55 to 11:40
LGB Lecture Series: Athar Sultan-Khan
10:55 to 11:40
 
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
 
 
Migration Stories Exhibition
EXHIBITION OPEN: MONDAY TO FRIDAY, 8H00-18H00 (CLOSED ON WEEK OF 21 OCTOBER)
(All day)
Migration Stories Exhibition (All day)
»
Vernissage of the Migration Stories Exhibition
17:00 to 19:00
Vernissage of the Migration Stories Exhibition
17:00 to 19:00
 
Le do(s) transfiguré / Avec la danseuse étoile de l'Opéra de ParisAgnès Letestu
20:00 to 22:00
Le do(s) transfiguré / Avec la danseuse étoile de l'Opéra de ParisAgnès Letestu
20:00 to 22:00
 
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Kate Devlin
10:25 to 11:15
La Chât Speaker Series: Kate Devlin
10:25 to 11:15
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Kate Devlin
12:00 to 13:00
La Chât Speaker Series: Kate Devlin
12:00 to 13:00
 
Nations Speaker Series: Kate Devlin
14:45 to 15:45
Nations Speaker Series: Kate Devlin
14:45 to 15:45
 
 
 
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Migration Stories Exhibition
EXHIBITION OPEN: MONDAY TO FRIDAY, 8H00-18H00 (CLOSED ON WEEK OF 21 OCTOBER)
(All day)
«
Migration Stories Exhibition (All day)
»
Half-term - No classes
(All day)
Half-term - No classes (All day)
 
 
Escalade Race Training at the UN
10:00 to 13:00
Escalade Race Training at the UN
10:00 to 13:00
 
Ecolint Camps
(All day)
Ecolint Camps (All day)
 
 
 
 
 
 
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
Migration Stories Exhibition
EXHIBITION OPEN: MONDAY TO FRIDAY, 8H00-18H00 (CLOSED ON WEEK OF 21 OCTOBER)
(All day)
«
Migration Stories Exhibition (All day)
»
 
 
 
Classes resume
(All day)
Classes resume (All day)
 
La Grande Boissière Lecture Series: Anita Studer
10:55 to 11:40
La Grande Boissière Lecture Series: Anita Studer
10:55 to 11:40