Calendars

June 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
CHA Sec: Year 7 & 8 Sports Day
(All day)
CHA Sec: Year 7 & 8 Sports Day (All day)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LGB Primary Arts Festival
(All day)
LGB Primary Arts Festival (All day)
 
CHA Music School Concert
19:00 to 21:30
CHA Music School Concert
19:00 to 21:30
 
CHA Music School Concert
19:00 to 21:30
CHA Music School Concert
19:00 to 21:30
 
NAT Early Years: PTA Coffee & Conversation
11:30 to 12:00
NAT Early Years: PTA Coffee & Conversation
11:30 to 12:00
 
CHA Music School Concert
19:00 to 21:30
CHA Music School Concert
19:00 to 21:30
 
CHA Pri: New Student Visit (Years 2-6)
09:00 to 11:00
CHA Pri: New Student Visit (Years 2-6)
09:00 to 11:00
 
 
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Whit Monday (no classes)
(All day)
Whit Monday (no classes) (All day)
 
Pedagogical Day (no classes)
(All day)
Pedagogical Day (no classes) (All day)
 
 
LGB Early Years Sports Day
10:00 to 11:30
LGB Early Years Sports Day
10:00 to 11:30
 
CHA Sec: Year 9 & 10 Sports Day
(All day)
CHA Sec: Year 9 & 10 Sports Day (All day)
 
La Châtaigneraie Kermesse
11:00 to 16:00
La Châtaigneraie Kermesse
11:00 to 16:00
 
 
 
 
LGB PRI Years 3 & 4 Sports Day
09:30 to 11:30
LGB PRI Years 3 & 4 Sports Day
09:30 to 11:30
 
La Chât Speaker Series: David Lammy
12:00 to 13:00
La Chât Speaker Series: David Lammy
12:00 to 13:00
 
Nations Graduation Ceremony
17:30 to 19:30
Nations Graduation Ceremony
17:30 to 19:30
 
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
NAT Early Years: Spectacle des classes de français
(All day)
NAT Early Years: Spectacle des classes de français (All day)
 
LGB Sec Sports Day
(All day)
LGB Sec Sports Day (All day)
 
NAT Early Years: ESP Horseback Riding Show
(All day)
NAT Early Years: ESP Horseback Riding Show (All day)
 
Alumni World Reunion
(All day)
Alumni World Reunion (All day)
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Ute Eilenberger
14:30 to 15:15
La Chât Speaker Series: Ute Eilenberger
14:30 to 15:15
 
CHA PTA Farewell Coffee
08:30 to 10:00
CHA PTA Farewell Coffee
08:30 to 10:00
 
LGB PRI Years 1 & 2 Sports Day
09:30 to 11:30
LGB PRI Years 1 & 2 Sports Day
09:30 to 11:30
 
LGB Pri: Year 4 Graduation Ceremony
11:00 to 12:00
LGB Pri: Year 4 Graduation Ceremony
11:00 to 12:00
 
CHA PYP Exhibition
18:00 to 20:00
CHA PYP Exhibition
18:00 to 20:00
 
Popstars - The 90s Musical
19:00 to 20:30
Popstars - The 90s Musical
19:00 to 20:30
 
Exposition Graphein
(All day)
Exposition Graphein (All day)
»
Vernissage de l'exposition Graphein
17:00 to 20:00
Vernissage de l'exposition Graphein
17:00 to 20:00
 
Popstars - The 90s Musical
19:00 to 20:30
Popstars - The 90s Musical
19:00 to 20:30
 
NAT Early Years: ECO Party
(All day)
NAT Early Years: ECO Party (All day)
 
Nations Kermesse
10:00 to 16:00
Nations Kermesse
10:00 to 16:00
 
La Châtaigneraie Community Orchestra and Jazz Big Band Performanceat Fête de la Musique
14:00 to 15:00
La Châtaigneraie Community Orchestra and Jazz Big Band Performanceat Fête de la Musique
14:00 to 15:00
 
 
LGB Graduation Ceremony (classes end at noon)
15:00 to 17:00
LGB Graduation Ceremony (classes end at noon)
15:00 to 17:00
 
La Grande Boissière Choir Performance at Fête de la Musique
20:30 to 22:00
La Grande Boissière Choir Performance at Fête de la Musique
20:30 to 22:00
 
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Exposition Graphein
(All day)
«
Exposition Graphein (All day)
 
NAT Sec Sports Day
(All day)
NAT Sec Sports Day (All day)
 
Ecolife Festival
(All day)
Ecolife Festival (All day)
 
End of term (classes end at noon)
(All day)
End of term (classes end at noon) (All day)
 
 
 
NAT Early Years: Sports Day Year 1 & 2
09:00 to 10:20
NAT Early Years: Sports Day Year 1 & 2
09:00 to 10:20
 
NAT Primary Sports Day
(All day)
NAT Primary Sports Day (All day)
 
NAT Early Years: Sports Day
09:00 to 10:00
NAT Early Years: Sports Day
09:00 to 10:00
 
NAT Pri: PYP Graduation
11:00 to 12:00
NAT Pri: PYP Graduation
11:00 to 12:00
 
NAT Sec: MYP Graduation
16:30 to 19:00
NAT Sec: MYP Graduation
16:30 to 19:00
 
La Chât Speaker Series: Safe Ground
12:00 to 13:00
La Chât Speaker Series: Safe Ground
12:00 to 13:00
 
CHA Pri PYP Graduation
17:00 to 19:00
CHA Pri PYP Graduation
17:00 to 19:00
 
CHA Sec: Promotions Maturité
18:00 to 20:00
CHA Sec: Promotions Maturité
18:00 to 20:00
 
Nations Speaker Series: Safe Ground
08:15 to 09:15
Nations Speaker Series: Safe Ground
08:15 to 09:15
 
CHA Sec Year 11 Sports Day
11:15 to 16:50
CHA Sec Year 11 Sports Day
11:15 to 16:50
 
Concert Piano / Voix d'Angélique Kidjo
20:00 to 21:30
Concert Piano / Voix d'Angélique Kidjo
20:00 to 21:30